About

People

Practice Areas
locations
Showing Show all

Thomas Abkemeier
Vice President, Saint Louis Office Manager

Joel Achenbach
Hydrologic/Hydraulic Staff

Rachel Acosta
Geotechnical Staff

Nathan Adamczak
Geotechnical Engineering Staff

Steve Adamczak
Vice President

Monique Anderson
Senior Associate

David Asunskis
Engineer

Jorge Avalos
Geotechnical Staff

Jim Bailey
Senior Associate, National Well Services Director

Elizabeth Barnett
Senior Geologist

Peter Bayley
Senior Professional Geologist

Garrett Bayrd
Senior Engineering Geologist

Craig Beebe
Geology Staff

Veronica Biesiada
Geology Staff

Rebecca Black
Geotechnical Staff

Matthew Blake
Geological Engineering Staff

Daniel Bolda
Laboratory & Field Services Manager

Stan Boyle
Vice President

Kyle Brennan
Vice President

Craig Brooks
Laboratory Manager

Justin Brooks
Engineering Geology Staff

Tanner Bryantt
Geotechnical & Geology Staff

Gerard Buechel
President

Jeremy Butkovich
Senior Associate

Christian Canfield
Environmental Staff

Debanik Chaudhuri
Senior Associate

Brian Clements
Geology Staff

Dave Cline
Vice President

Merci Clinton
Biologist

Ryan Collins
Senior Geologist

Justin Cook
Senior Engineer

Trevor Coons
Geotechnical Staff

Sarah Corbin
Senior Biologist

Kevin Cowell
Geology Staff

Peppi Croft
Engineer

Robert Cummings
Senior Geologist

Christopher Darrah
Vice President, Fairbanks Office Manager

R. Travis Deane
Vice President

Robbie Deister
Geotechnical Staff

Stephen Diem
Associate

Forrest Dobson
Geotechnical Staff

Stephanie Dow
Geotechnical Staff

James Dutt
Senior Geologist

Hollie Ellis
Senior Vice President

Daniel Fetahovic
Civil Engineering Staff

Gregory Fischer
Senior Vice President & Denver Office Manager

Dana Fjare
Environmental Scientist

Dean Francuch
Senior Associate

Audrey Freeman
Environmental Engineering Staff

Andrew Frick
Environmental Scientist

Jason Funk
Engineer

Peggy Ganse
Vice President

Scott Garbs
Associate

Kami Deputy Gardella
Senior Engineer

Scott Gaulke
Vice President

Stafford Glashan
Senior Engineer

Fawn Glassburn
Geology Staff

Paul Godlewski
Vice President

Jennifer Goldsmith
Geomorphologist

Joey Goode
Senior Engineer

Tiffany Green
Environmental Scientist

Matt Grizzell
Senior Engineering Geologist

Roberto Guardia
Vice President

Joseph Hahn
Environmental Staff

Mark Halbert
Materials Technican

Corbett Hansen
Senior Associate

Sara Hansen
Senior Engineer

Matthew Harmon
Hydrogeologist

Mike Harney
Vice President

Schylar Healy
Environmental Scientist

Treven Hembree
Geotechnical Engineering Staff

Matthew Hemry
Vice President

Judy Hepner
Environmental Staff

Russell Hepner
Geotechnical Staff

Sheila Hinckley
Senior Environmental Scientist

Micah Hintz
Senior Engineer

Adrian Holmes
Associate

Aimee Holmes
Senior Engineer & Geologist

Oliver Hoopes
Engineer

Ted Hopkins
Vice President

Shoshana Howard
Senior Engineer

Alia Hubbard
Environmental Staff

Will Hultman
Vice President

Jerry Jacksha
Senior Associate

David Jacobson
Geology Staff

Kerem Kalkay
Senior Engineer

Thomas Keatts
Senior Engineer

Luke Kevan
Geotechnical Staff

Benjamin Kochman
Geotechnical Staff

Annette Kovacs
Laboratory Supervisor & Field Technician

Bill Kremer
Senior Associate

Michael Kucker
Vice President, Underground Services Deputy Director

Jeff Laird
Senior Principal Engineering Geologist

Bill Laprade
Senior Vice President

Max Laracuente
Senior Geologist/Engineer

Louis Larios
Technical Services

Robert Leaf
Geotechnical Staff

Brentton Leeper
Geotechnical Staff

Carole Leigh
Senior Associate

Aaron Leopold
Senior Engineer

Bo Lewis
Geologist/GIS Analyst

Mark Lockwood
Senior Associate

Paul Macklin
Vice President

Christine Maher
Geology Staff

Daniel Markowski
Staff Geologist

Amber Masters
Environmental Scientist

Wendy Mathieson
Vice President

Stuart Mayes
Engineering Geologist

Neal McCulloch
Vice President, Director of Railroad Services

Dan McMahon
Senior Associate

Steve McMullen
Vice President

Jennifer Mead
Senior Engineer

Elliott Mecham
Senior Associate

Dale Miller
Senior Engineer

Elizabeth Milodragovich
Engineering Geologist

Bob Mitchell
Vice President

Doug Montini
Geotechnical Engineering Staff

Marcy Nadel
Geology Staff

David Nemetz
Principal Geologist

Blaine Nesbit
Environmental Engineering Staff

Travis Nguyen
Senior Associate

Hamid Reza Nouri
Senior Engineer

Per Onsager
Geotechnical Staff

LeeAnne Osgood
Associate

Martin Page
Vice President

Eric Paslack
Associate

Dave Pell
Geotechnical Staff

Bill Perkins
Vice President, Earthquake Engineering Services

Kathryn Petek
Senior Associate

Ryan Peterson
Engineer

Shelby Petro
Senior Ecologist

Park Piao
Vice President

Wendy Presler
Associate

David Randall
Senior Environmental Scientist

Matthew Reed
Geology Staff

Brian Reznick
Senior Associate

Red Robinson
Senior Vice President, Director of Underground Services

Kyle Romney
Senior Engineer

Mark Rutkowski
Senior Associate

Ingrid Sandberg
Senior Engineer

Hisham Sarieddine
Vice President

Bob Sas
Senior Geologist

Genevieve Sasaki
Senior Engineer

Joseph Sawdey
Senior Geologist and Hydrogeologist

Russ Schwab
Vice President, Chief Technology Officer

Daniel Schwicht
Geotechnical Staff

Erik Scott
Senior Geologist

Ali Shahbazian
Senior Engineer

Lauren Sherman
Environmental Staff

Pete Shingledecker
Senior Environmental Engineer

Sam Sideras
Geotechnical Staff

Hoda Soltani
Geotechnical Staff

Seth Sonnier
Senior Geologist

Cody Sorensen
Senior Geologist

Tyler Stephens
Senior Associate

Lucas Strom
Geotechnical Staff

Meg Strong
Vice President

Amy Summe
Associate

Kevin Szubrych
Geotechnical Staff

Andrew Tangsombatvisit
Geotechnical Engineering Staff

Jenna Tanimoto
Geotechnical Engineering Staff

Ali Tarokh
Geotechnical Engineering Staff

Stephen Thomas
Associate

Jessa Tibbetts
Environmental Scientist

Agnes Tirao
Senior Associate

Brian Trott
Geotechnical Engineering Staff

Paul Van Horne
Senior Hydrogeologist

David Vara
Senior Associate

Lynne Viescas
Geology Engineering Staff

Nathan Villeneuve
Senior Geology Staff

Alena Voight
Environmental Scientist

Katie Walter
Vice President

James Walters
Senior Engineer

Stephanie Wanderer
Senior Geologist

David Ward
Vice President

Philip Warwick
Fairbanks Laboratory Manager

Ben Warren
Engineer

Valerie Webb
Associate

Katra Wedeking
Senior Geologist

Rex Whistler
Senior Engineer

Rachel Willis
Environmental Scientist

Mark Wieners
Senior Geologist

Clinton Wilson
Associate

Sean Wilson
Senior Engineering Geologist

Klaus Winkler
Senior Principal Engineering Geologist

Molly Winston
Engineer

Kevin Wood
Senior Engineer

Adam Wyborny
Environmental Engineering Staff

Carolina Zamora
Geology Staff

James Zschau
Senior Geologist

Seattle Website Design